Events

CLICK HERE FOR A FULL CALENDAR OF EVENTS!

2019 ‘possum trot 5k WALK/RUN

We are truly grateful to everyone who came out for the 2019 ‘possum trot 5k walk/run!!  it was a perfect day for an adventure along the river trail, through the woods and over a bridge!

Winners

                                                 Female                                                                           Male

Overall First                        Kayla Johnson       25:26                                           Daniel McDowell     20:18

Overall Second                  Lisa MacElderry     28:17                                          Philip Anderson       22:01

Overall Third                      Nikki Gattone       28:49                                             Scott Menefee           22:42

14 & Under                         Catherine Jarosz  31:25                                             Trey Stump               25:17

15-19                                     Ali Wills                    43:57                                               ——————-

20-29                                     Alex Depue             30:32                                             Austin Mitchell    53:51

30-39                                     Alisha Clark            30:49                                              Allen Stump       24:42

40-49                                     Cindy Stump         39:45                                              Bret Doolittle     29:15

50-59                                     Karen Lane            36:08                                               Jeff Beverage    26:17

60-69                         Crisandra Tephabock    36:59                                       Randy Tephabock   26:45

70+                                         Connie White       48:49                                              Ronald Shuck     27:47

                    ‘Possum Award            Lorie Anderson    1:23:34

  Most Spirited                   Daniel McDowell

All participants and times

Place     Bib          Name                                          Category Age                              Gender       Time

1              71           Daniel McDowell                   U60 Male (50-59)                            M            20:18.3

2              88           Philip Anderson                     U30 Male (20-29)                            M            22:01.3

3              98           Scott Menefee                         U50 Male (40-49)                           M            22:42.6

4              102         Allen Stump                             U40 Male (30-39)                           M            24:42.1

5              103         Trey Stump                               U15 Male (14 & under)                M            25:17.9

6              72           Kayla Johnson                        U40 Female (30-39)                       F              25:26.2

7              105         Jeff Beverage                           U60 Male (50-59)                           M            26:17.4

8              76           Randy Tephabock                 U70 Male (60-69)                             M            26:45.0

9              190         Ronald Shuck                          U70+ Male                                        M            27:47.6

10           192         Lisa MacElderry                    U60 Female (50-59)                         F              28:17.0

11           89           Nikki Gattone                         U30 Female (20-29)                         F              28:49.5

12           114         Toby Lane                               U60 Male (50-59)                             M            29:10.9

13           110         Bret Doolittle                         U50 Male (40-49)                             M            29:15.0

14           188         Danny Keatley                       U70+ Male                                          M            29:17.8

15           83           Alex Depue                             U30 Female (20-29)                         F              30:32.4

16           74           Jessie Leef                              U30 Female (20-29)                         F              30:32.5

17           106         Alisha Clark                            U40 Female (30-39)                         F              30:49.8

18           120         Catherine Jarosz                  U15 Female (14 & under)             F              31:25.3

19           90           Micheal Skrajner                   U50 Male (40-49)                             M            31:27.7

20           100         Jesse Glick                              U15 Male (14 & under)                  M            31:33.3

21           99           Dion Hunt                               U50 Male (40-49)                             M            31:34.1

22           108         Mike Skursky                         U50 Male (40-49)                             M            33:29.0

23           208         Tom Prall                                U60 Male (50-59)                             M            34:24.1

24           86           Marley White                          U15 Female (14 & under)             F              34:31.5

25           113         Karen Lane                            U60 Female (50-59)                         F              36:08.6

26           75           Crisandra Tephabock        U70 Female (60-69)                         F              36:59.3

27           191         Christine Green                    U60 Female (50-59)                         F              37:52.1

28           68           Barbara Myers                      U70 Female (60-69)                         F              38:22.4

29           84           Keith Conley                          U40 Male (30-39)                             M            38:25.4

30           125         Lauren Rodgers                    U15 Female (14 & under)             F              38:44.6

31           200         Debbie Neel                          U60 Female (50-59)                         F              38:57.9

32           97           Jason Glick                             U50 Male (40-49)                             M            39:20.3

33           117         Ray Ford                                   U60 Male (50-59)                             M            39:22.1

34           101         Cindy Stump                          U50 Female (40-49)                         F              39:45.3

35           118         Carole Weikle                          U60 Female (50-59)                         F              41:18.1

36           119         Dennis Weikle                         U70 Male (60-69)                             M            41:37.6

37           73           Beth Chirico                             U60 Female (50-59)                         F              41:40.2

38           187         Ali Wills                                      U20 Female (15-19)                         F              43:57.8

39           91           Wyatt Hall                                 U15 Male (14 & under)                  M            46:06.8

40           92           Christy Hall                              U50 Female (40-49)                         F              46:08.7

41           77           Jennifer Skrajner                   U40 Female (30-39)                         F              46:41.6

42           81           Addilyn McGuire                    U15 Female (14 & under)             F              46:54.1

43           85           Kayce Conley                          U30 Female (20-29)                         F              46:54.7

44           82           Emily McGuire                        U40 Female (30-39)                         F              46:55.2

45           115         Connie Henderson                U70 Female (60-69)                         F              48:02.5

46           87           Connie White                            70+ Female                                       F              48:49.3

47           80           John McGuire                          U40 Male (30-39)                             M            49:15.6

48           69           Skylar Duncan                       U30 Female (20-29)                         F              53:51.2

49           104         Austin Mitchell                     U30 Male (20-29)                             M            53:51.6

50           70           Sydney Duncan                   U30 Female (20-29)                         F              54:04.3

51           93           Bill Handley                          U70 Male (60-69)                             M            54:06.5

52           94           Sandra Handley                  U60 Female (50-59)                         F              54:35.3

53           112         Rose Mary Mihaliak           U70 Female (60-69)                         F              55:12.9

54           116         Chris Garchee                     70+ Female                                         F              55:22.8

55           111         James Mihaliak                   70+ Male                                             M            56:53.9

56           78           Ann Dillman                         U70 Female (60-69)                         F              56:56.3

57           206         Curtis Dever                         70+ Male                                             M            59:51.6

58           193         Bonnie Beavers                  U60 Female (50-59)                         F              59:51.9

59           204         Richard Pultz                       U50 Male (40-49)                             M            59:52.3

60           205         Chris Dever                           U70 Male (60-69)                             M            1:01:00.9

61           203         Dale Dever                            U60 Male (50-59)                             M            1:01:01.4

62           201         Talisa Dever                          U60 Female (50-59)                         F              1:01:02.6

63           202         Destiny Lewis                       U40 Female (30-39)                         F              1:01:03.1

64           209         Tim Conley                            U60 Male (50-59)                             M            1:01:04.4

65           107         Lisa Bowen                           U50 Female (40-49)                         F              1:02:38.1

66           109         Annie Widdifield                 U40 Female (30-39)                         F              1:02:38.9

67           124         Jayden Moore                       U15 Female (14 & under)             F              1:12:11.5

68           121         Bobbi Bailey                          U15 Female (14 & under)             F              1:12:11.7

69           194         Denise Azarichistl               U70 Female (60-69)                         F              1:12:14.8

70           123         Morgan Boggs                       U15 Female (14 & under)             F              1:18:28.0

71           122         Lilly Bragg                              U15 Female (14 & under)             F              1:18:28.3

72           95           Lorie Anderson                    U60 Female (50-59)                         F              1:23:34.1

 

 

QUESTIONS? CONTACT INFO@HIGHROCKS.ORG